ATTENTION: This year's winners have not yet been announced. While you wait - you may check out 2017 Competition Winners:

Category 101: Digital Inks - Textile
   Sawgrass - Booth: 3739
       SubliJet-HD FLEX Sublimation Inks :  Winner 
Category 102: Digital Inks - UV
   Marabu North America LP - Booth: 2561
       UltraJet DUV-GR :  Winner 
Category 104: Finishing - Display Exhibit Hardware
   Windigo Signs - Booth:
       Windigo Portable Sidewalk Sign :  Winner 
Category 105: Finishing - Equipment - Routers/Cutters
   Gravograph - Booth: 0621
       LS900 Energy Laser Engraver :  Winner 
Category 107: Finishing - Equipment - Die cutters
   Rollem International - Booth: 3269
       Insignia Die Cutters :  Winner 
Category 108: Finishing - Equipment - All others
   Leister - Booth: 0553
       HEMTEK ST Banner Welder :  Winner 
Category 109: Finishing - Laminates, Adhesives, Films, Coatings
   E.L. Hatton Sales Co - Booth: 3791
       Banner Ups KederTape Adhesive No-Sew Keder for SEG Signs :  Winner 
Category 110: Automation Equipment (print/finishing)
   Esko - Booth: 0938
       Kongsberg Automate robotics system :  Winner 
Category 111: Software - Web-based technology
   Onyx Graphics, Inc. - Booth: 1032
       ONYX Hub :  Winner 
Category 112: Media - Films
   Newlife Magnetics LLC - Booth: 2990
       MIRACLE MAG :  Winner 
Category 113: Media - Non-PVC
   Flexmag Industries Inc - Booth: 3631
       Flexcoat-EZ 40" :  Winner 
Category 114: Media - Adhesive Back (not vinyl)
   Floor Signage LLC - Booth: 2590
       EZGrip Graphics :  Winner 
Category 115: Media - Rigid / Corrugated
   United Visual Products Inc - Booth: 3580
       Blank LED Embedded Corrugated Sign :  Winner 
Category 116: Media - Banner (non-textile)
   Vescom America - Booth: 0645
       VESCOM Metallic Sand :  Winner 
Category 117: Media - Heat Transfer Vinyl/PU/Specialty
   Chemica US Corp - Booth: 0535
       HotMark Revolution :  Winner 
Category 118: Media - Textile - Apparel
   Fisher Textiles - Booth: 1773
       ETP 4310 Uni :  Winner 
Category 120: Media - Textile - Banner
   Pacific Coast Fabrics - Booth:
       Heavy Deko-Stretch 8488GFS :  Winner 
Category 121: Media - Textile - Framing Systems
   SENFA - DECOPRINT - Booth: 3023
       ALTERRA :  Winner 
Category 122: Media - Textile - Canvas
   Pacific Coast Fabrics - Booth:
       Basketweave Canvas S/565 :  Winner 
Category 123: Media - Textile - Wall Covering
   Dreamscape - Booth: 3343
       DreamScape WallWrap Silver Fusion :  Winner 
Category 124: Media - Textile - Home Furnishings
   PremEx Solutions - Booth: 0713
       DuraVibe Latex Fabric | Leenane :  Winner 
Category 125: Media - Adhesive Back Vinyl
   Mactac/Morgan Adhesives Company - Booth: 2539
       REBEL X-treme :  Winner 
Category 126: Textile - Finished Garment - Synthetic
   Vapor Apparel/SourceSubstrates - Booth:
       Vapor Apparel - Solar Performance Long Sleeve T :  Winner 
Category 127: Textile - Finished Garment - Natural Fiber
   Image Armor/i-Group Technologies - Booth: 3523
       RTP Apparel :  Winner 
Category 128: Textile - Finished Garment - Blends
   Terry Town - Booth: 3381
       DP2315 Water Repellent Microfiber Picnic Blanket :  Winner 
Category 129: Screen Printing - Pre-press (Exposure/Imaging
   M&R Companies - Booth: 2547, 2631
       i-Image S™ Computer-to-Screen Imaging System :  Winner 
Category 130: Screen Printing - Manual Garment Press
   Lawson Screen & Digital Products - Booth: 2976, 2977
       Lawson Proton :  Winner 
Category 132: Screen Printing - Automatic Garment Press
   M&R Companies - Booth: 2547, 2631
       CHALLENGER® III Automatic Screen Printing Press :  Winner 
Category 134: Screen Printing - Curing & Drying Equipment
   Brown Manufacturing Group - Booth: 2491, 2871
       FireFly and Vega combined curing system :  Winner 
Category 135: Screen Printing - Post-Press (Reclaim/Clean)
   Lawson Screen & Digital Products - Booth: 2976, 2977
       Lawson Ajax In-Line Reclaimer :  Winner 
Category 136: Direct to Garment Printers (white shirt)
   OmniPrint International - Booth: 1395
       330TX Plus :  Winner 
Category 137: Direct to Garment Printers (color shirt - not white)
   Kornit Digital - Booth: 1815
       Kornit Vulcan :  Winner 
Category 138: Flatbed/hybrid (under $100K)
   Mutoh America Inc - Booth: 0900
       ValueJet 1638UH :  Winner 
Category 139: UV Hybrid ($100-500K)
   EFI - Booth: 0301
       EFI Pro 16h :  Winner 
Category 140: UV Flatbed (under $100K)
   Océ Display Graphics Systems - A Canon Company - Booth:
       Arizona 365 GT :  Winner 
Category 141: UV Flatbed ($100K-200K)
   Vanguard Digital Printing Systems - Booth: 1173
       VK300D :  Winner 
Category 142: UV Flatbed ($200K-500K)
   Océ Display Graphics Systems - A Canon Company - Booth:
       Arizona 6160 XTS with High Flow Vacuum :  Winner 
Category 143: UV Flatbed +White ($100K-200K)
   Mimaki USA Inc - Booth: 2161
       JFX200 2531 :  Winner 
Category 144: UV Flatbed +White ($200K-500K)
   Océ Display Graphics Systems - A Canon Company - Booth:
       Arizona 6170 XTS with High Flow Vacuum :  Winner 
Category 145: Small Flatbed (Industrial/Small Item Decoration)
   Mutoh America Inc - Booth: 0900
       ValueJet 626UF :  Winner 
Category 146: Roll-to-Roll Solvent/Latex (under 80 in.)
   Mutoh America Inc - Booth: 0900
       ValueJet 1638X :  Winner 
Category 147: Roll-to-Roll Solvent/Latex (over 80 in.)
   HP Inc. - Booth: 1147, 1161
       HP Latex 3600 :  Winner 
Category 148: Roll-to-Roll UV (under 80 in.)
   Mutoh America Inc - Booth: 0900
       ValueJet 1638UH :  Winner 
Category 149: Roll-to-Roll UV (over 80 in.)
   Durst Image Technology U.S., LLC - Booth: 1548
       Rho 312R Plus :  Winner 
Category 150: RTR/Hybrid/Flatbed new technology or inkset
   Océ Display Graphics Systems - A Canon Company - Booth:
       Colorado 1640 :  Winner 
Category 151: Roll-to-Roll Direct Disperse Ink on Textile
   Durst Image Technology U.S., LLC - Booth: 1548
       Rhotex 325 :  Winner 
Category 152: Roll-to-Roll Dye Sublimation on Textile
   EPSON America Inc - Booth: 1414
       SureColor F9370 :  Winner 
Category 153: Roll-to-Roll Dye Sublimation on Metal
   EPSON America Inc - Booth: 1414
       SureColor F6200 :  Winner 
Category 154: UV Hybrid/Flatbed High Volume Prod. Class
   Durst Image Technology U.S., LLC - Booth: 1548
       Rho P10 250 HS Plus :  Winner